I'm Nominated for a Golden Reel...Is this real life?!



http://www.mpse.org/2016-television-animation-nominees

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: TV ANIMATION

GRAVITY FALLS “DIPPER AND MABEL VS. THE FUTURE”

HALF SHELL HEROES “BLAST TO THE PAST”

LEGO SCOOBY-DOO! “KNIGHT TIME TERROR”

MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE “THE ULTRON OUTBREAK”

PENN ZERRO: PART-TIME HERO “MASSIVE MORPHY MERGE MECHS / ULTRAH”

STAR WARS REBELS “WINGS OF THE MASTER”

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES “ANNIHILATION EARTH”

ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN “CONTEST OF CHAMPIONS PART 4”

GRAVITY FALLS “DIPPER AND MABEL VS. THE FUTURE” DISNEY ABC CABLE NETWORKS GROUP

DIRECTED BY: Stephen Sandoval PRODUCED BY: Alex Hirsch, Rob Renzetti, Brian Doell, Suzanna Olson

NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Heather Olsen, MPSE, SOUND DESIGNER: Heather Olsen, MPSE, SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Robbi Smith, MPSE SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum FOLEY ARTIST: John Lampinen

ADDITIONAL CREW: RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Fil Brown Melissa Ellis DIALOGUE ENGINEERS: Bobby Garza Mark Kondracki COMPOSER: Brad Breeck DIGITAL AUDIO TRANSFER: Robert Pratt Kyle Haden

HALF SHELL HEROES “BLAST TO THE PAST” NICKELODEON

DIRECTED BY: Glen Murakami PRODUCED BY: Brandon Auman, Macgregor Middleton

NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jeff Shiffman MPSE SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Elliot Herman SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roger Pallan FOLEY ARTISTS: Alex Ullrich SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jessey Drake MPSE Brad Meyer Eric Paulsen DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Anna Adams

ADDITIONAL CREW FOLEY MIXERS: John Sanacore Justin Brinsfield ADR MIXER: Matt Corey RE-RECORDING MIXER: Mixer D.J. Lynch COMPOSER: Sebastian Evans

LEGO SCOOBY-DOO! “KNIGHT TIME TERROR” WARNER BROTHERS ANIMATION

DIRECTED BY: Rick Morales PRODUCED BY: Sam Register, Jill Wilfert, Jason Cosler, Alan Burnett

NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Devon G. Bowman SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mark A. Keatts SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum SOUND DESIGNER: Rob McIntryre FOLEY ARTIST: Vincent Guisetti DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Kelly Foley Downs Patrick Foley Michael Garcia FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum MUSIC EDITOR: Christine Leuthje SOUND EDITOR: Robert Duran

ADDITIONAL CREW: ASSISTANT EDITOR: Gabriel Thorburn COMPOSER: Robert J. Kral RE-RECORDING MIXER: Rob McIntrye FOLEY MIXER: Aran Tanchum

MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE “THE ULTRON OUTBREAK” MARVEL ENTERTAINMENT

DIRECTED BY: PRODUCED BY: Eric Radomski, Jeph Loeb, Stephen Wacker

NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mike Draghi MPSE Stephen P Robinson SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mike Garcia SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roborto Dominges SOUND DESIGNERS: Jesse Arruda MPSE Marcos Abrom FOLEY ARTIST: Nancy Parker SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Michael Empter MUSIC EDITOR: Mark Mattson

ADDITIONAL CREW: RE-RECORDING MIXER: Mike Draghi

PENN ZERO: PART TIME HERO “MASSIVE MORPHY MERGE MECHS / ULTRAH” DISNEY TELEVISION ANIMATION

DIRECTED BY: Adam Henry, Chuck Austen PRODUCED BY: Sam Levine, Jared Bush, Michelle Mazzano

NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Freeman SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mark Kondracki SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roy Braverman FOLEY ARTISTS: Craig Ng SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Kate Finan, MPSE, Jessey Drake, MPSE

ADDITIONAL CREW: FILM EDITOR: Jhoanne Reyes ASSISTANT FILM EDITOR: Ryan Burkhard COMPOSER: Ryan Shore MUSIC SUPERVISORS: Jay Stutler Mark Karafilis

STAR WARS REBELS “WINGS OF THE MASTER” DISNEY XD

DIRECTED BY: Dave Filoni, Sergio Paez PRODUCED BY: Athena Portillo

NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Matthew Wood David Acord SOUND DESIGNER: David Acord, FOLEY ARTISTS: Margie O’Malley SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Bonnie Wild DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Bonnie Wild Frank Rinella FOLEY EDITOR: Frank Rinella

ADDITIONAL CREW: RE-RECORDING MIXER: Bonnie Wild

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES “ANNIHILATION EARTH” NICKELODEON

DIRECTED BY: Sebastian Montes, Alan Wan PRODUCED BY: Ciro Nieli, Brandon Auman, Macgregor Middleton,

NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jeff Shiffman MPSE SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Elliot Herman SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roger Pallan FOLEY ARTISTS: Alex Ullrich SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jeff Shiffman MPSE Jessey Drake MPSE DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Anna Adams

ADDITIONAL CREW: RE-RECORDING MIXER: D.J. Lynch FOLEY MIXER: John Sanacore ADR MIXERS: Justin Brinsfield Matt Corey COMPOSER: Sebastian Evans

ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN “CONTEST OF CHAMPIONS PART 4” DISNEY XD

DIRECTED BY: PRODUCED BY: Dana Booton, Alex Soto, Eric Radomski, Harrison Wilcox

NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mike Draghi SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: John Brengman, SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Maciek Malash MPSE SOUND DESIGNERS: Jesse Arruda MPSE Marcos Abrom FOLEY ARTIST: Maciek Krakowka MPSE SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Michael Empter MUSIC EDITOR: Dan Negovan

ADDITIONAL CREW: RE-RECORDING MIXER: Barry Lawson


Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square